Do not use
  Back Arrow


Global Investment Analysis


Global Investment Analysis (GIA) - Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy is a top security concern at Peterson Research Institute Pty Ltd (PRI: ABN 88 077 178 208).

Data collected is handled securely and with proper regard for privacy. The collection and use of personal information is solely for the purpose of allowing you access to the prigia.com website and the Global Investment Analysis (GIA) system. In general, all of the private information about you is available to you on the GIA system, and can be edited by you.

PRI uses reasonable administrative, technical, personnel, and physical measures to safeguard personally identifiable information in its possession against loss, theft, and unauthorized use, disclosure or modification. Any information that we store about you is protected from unauthorised access through the use of firewalls, secure passwords and sign in processes.

We will use your contact information (email address) to provide you with information about your organisation and either the entities that you invest with, or the entities that invest with you, as the case may be.

We do not, and will not, use your personal information for marketing purposes, nor will we on-sell or otherwise distribute your personal information.

We may occasionally collect information from you for general research or as a result of questions, etc., that you ask us through our contacts system. This information will only be used to ensure we are providing you with high level services and assist you to resolve questions that you may have about the GIA system.

We will not share your personal information with third parties, unless required by law.

Please note any agents or contractors who have access to personal information are required to protect this information in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Statement. They will not use any information for any other purpose than to carry out the services they are performing on behalf of PRI.

Users of the GIA system can access their personal information at anytime by logging onto the system. Note, should a hard copy of personal information be required an administration fee may be charged.

PRI will take responsible steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, up to date and is either stored or destroyed in a secured environment accessed only by authorised persons.

If you still have concerns further assistance may be available from:
The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
Phone: 1300 363 992
Website: www.oaic.gov.au
Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au



© PRI 2015